Our Family Genealogy Pages

Home Page  |  What's New  |  Photos  |  Histories  |  Headstones  |  Reports  |  Surnames


First/Given Name(s):


Last/Surname:



Pearl Norby[1]

Female 1910 - 1977  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Pearl Norby 
    Born 26 Feb 1910  [1, 2
    Gender Female 
    Died 4 Jun 1977  Swift Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Notes 
    • lived at Appleton, MN
    Person ID I7516  Mindrum
    Last Modified 20 Sep 2011 

    Father Hans H Norby, III,   b. 6 Mar 1869, Fillmore Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1952, Lac qui Parle Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Mother Caroline Retrum,   b. Dec 1878, Norway Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Aug 1938, Chippewa Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 59 years) 
    Married Abt 1896  [4
    Family ID F4576  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family James Arthur Olson,   b. 2 Jan 1899, Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Feb 1980, Swift Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Children 
     1. Wallace Olson,   b. 25 Feb 1929,   d. 18 Nov 1974, Hennepin Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 45 years)
     2. Living
     3. Darlene Venita Olson,   b. 16 Jan 1939, Swift Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Oct 2001, Yellow Medicine Co., Minnesota Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years)
    Last Modified 13 Mar 2018 
    Family ID F5245  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Sources 
    1. [S48] Overland Family History, Audrey Overland, Lorna Anderson, 1986.

    2. [S5416] 1910 US Census, Minnesota, Chippewa, Big Bend, Enum. Dist. 10, sheet 2B.

    3. [S349] Minnesota Birth Index, 1935-2002, www.ancestry.com.

    4. [S835] 1910 US Census, Minnesota, Chippewa, Big Bend, District 10.